Administration and Office
Name  Email Address
Mrs. Mindy Clark (Principal)  [email protected] 
Mr. Antwaun Hillary (Assistant Principal) [email protected]
Mrs. Sharon Corbin (Guidance Counselor) [email protected]
Mrs. Sarah Tew (School Nurse) [email protected]
Mrs. Michelle Collier (Secretary/PowerSchool)             [email protected]
Mrs. Shamala Collier (Secretary/Bookkeeper) [email protected]
   
   
   
6th Grade 
 
 Website Email Address
DeRena Boose (Language Arts) [email protected]
James Furlan (Language Arts) [email protected]
Benay Byers (Math) [email protected]
Brana Patterson (Math) [email protected]
Melissa Gojda (Science) [email protected]
Nicole Dorsey (Social Studies) [email protected]
   
   
   
7th  Grade
 
Website Email Address
Crystal Bagwell (Language Arts) [email protected]
Kayla Frails (Language Arts) [email protected]
Becky Wilson (Math) [email protected]
Kelsey Benson (Math) [email protected]
Rewa Milton (Science) [email protected]
Jamie Coble (Social Studies) [email protected]
   
   
   
8th Grade
 
Website Email Address
Diane Knight (Language Arts/English I) [email protected]
Savannah McKinley (Language Arts/English I) [email protected]
Cindy Grose (Math/Algebra I) [email protected]
Tara Trotter (Math) [email protected]
Robert Khakee (Science) [email protected]
Sally Malcom (Social Studies) [email protected]
   
   
   
Exploratory
 
Website Email Address
Amber Dobbs (Gateway) [email protected]
Robbie Bellamy (Art) [email protected]
Darell Curry (Physical Education) [email protected]
Diane Cartrett (Physical Education) [email protected]
Angella Hood (CAI) [email protected]
Nathan Woods (Band) [email protected]
Matt Herring (Music, Drama) [email protected]
Kristen Taylor (Media Center) [email protected]
Meredith Wheeler (Resource) [email protected]
Lisa Buggs-Hopkins (Resource) [email protected]
Karson Guess (GT) [email protected]
Melissa Melick (Instructional Coach) [email protected]

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2022 Intrado Corporation. All rights reserved.